------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Site last updated on 10/30/20
10/30/20
--- added Lake Anna Tx results
--- updated Club News


10/28/20
--- added Potomac River 3 Tx results

9/30/20
-- added Nanticoke River Tx results
-- updated Club News
-- updated the standings

6/24/20
--- added Susquehanna Flats 2 Tx results
--- updated Events Calender (Covid-19)
--- updated Club News

6/2/20
--- added Potomac River 2 Tx results

5/11/20
-- updated the tournament pairings
-- updated club news

3/6/20
-- added Jessie Moore to the front page
-- added Mike's and Jessie's profile pages
-- added DC, Delaware and Virginia  
fishing license links to the front page
-- updated "Club News" for March
-- added Jessie to the roster page
-- updated "Members Boats" page
-- updated "Club Facts" page
-- updated "Club Records" page

3/1/20
--- added profile for Norm and partial
profile for Mike
--- updated club news

2/14/20
--- Added Southern Region meetings
dates to the Events Calendar

2/10/20
--- Updated the Events Calender for 2020
--- Changed the Tournament make-up
date to Sunday

2/4/20
--- Added Dan Mox & Mike Graybill to the  
roster and front page
--- Added picture of 2019 tournament
winners on front page

1/6/20
--- Updated front page & new member info
--- Updated Club News
Denis Schanberger
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Scott Dunlop
Walt Lechert
Steve Garvey
(Steve Chaconas)
(Ken Penrod)
Chuck Doran
(32nd year)
(27th year)
(27th year)
(19th year)
(6th year)
Reese Pottinger
(3rd year)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Potomac River 3 Tournament Winner
Norm McCord  -  14 lbs  4 ozs
2019 Award Winners
Norm McCord
(3rd year)
Dan Mox
(1st year)
Mike Graybill
(1st year)
Jessie Moore
(1st year)
Lake Anne Tournament Winner
Norm McCord  -  4 lbs  14 ozs